Find Valeo Starter, Valeo Auto Starter, Jetta Auto Starter on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Valeo Starter > D6RA10 2-2673-VA VALEO STARTER MOTOR 12V 1.1KW 9T
D6RA10 2-2673-VA VALEO STARTER MOTOR 12V 1.1KW 9T

D6RA10 2-2673-VA VALEO STARTER MOTOR 12V 1.1KW 9T

Payment Type: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Terms of Trade: FOB,CFR,CIF
Min. Order: 1 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 45 Days

Basic Info

Model No.: ZWVA020-ST

Product Description

D6RA10 2-2673-VA Valeo Starter MOTOR 12V 1.1KW 9T

SPECIFICATION:

ZOWO NO. ZWVA020-ST
TYPE

VALEO STARTER MOTOR ASSEMBLY

WAI NO. 2-2673-VA
OEM NO.


BOSCH 0001112007
BOSCH 0001112019
BOSCH 0001112029
BOSCH 0001112041
BOSCH 0001116003
BOSCH 0986013850
BOSCH 0986013851
BOSCH 0986017930
BOSCH 1385
BOSCH 1793
BOSCH F000AL0327
CITROEN 5802M9
CITROEN 9153624180
CITROEN 97530824
FIAT 9609313280
LUCAS LRS00592
LUCAS LRS00671
LUCAS LRS00737
LUCAS LRS592
LUCAS LRS671
LUCAS LRS737
LUCAS LRT00197
LUCAS LRT197
MITSUBISHI M002T13081
MITSUBISHI M2T13081
PEUGEOT 5802A0
PEUGEOT 97530824
PSA (PEUGEOT S.A.) 9609313280
PSA (PEUGEOT S.A.) 9647982880
VALEO 432576
VALEO 432623
VALEO 433311
VALEO 436062
VALEO 438093
VALEO 455748
VALEO 534054
VALEO 534055
VALEO D6G3
VALEO D6RA10
VALEO D6RA100
VALEO D6RA20
VALEO D6RA37
VALEO D6RA5
VALEO D6RA57
VALEO D6RA571
VALEO D6RA572
VALEO D7E16
VALEO D7E2
VALEO D7E25
VALEO D7E51
VALEO TS8E2




DESCRIPTION
12V,1.1KW,9T,CW
APPLICATION
CITROEN Saxo 1.4,1.6
CITROËN AX 1.3 Sport 1987 - 1988
1294cc, 4cyl, 95HP
CITROËN AX 1.4 4x4 1986 - 1992
1360cc, 4cyl, 84HP
CITROËN AX 1.4 4x4 1992 - 1994
1360cc, 4cyl, 65HP
CITROËN AX 1.4 Allure 1992 - 1994
1360cc, 4cyl, 65HP
CITROËN AX 1.4 GTi 1991 - 1992
1360cc, 4cyl, 100HP
CITROËN AX 1.4 GTi 1991 - 1996
1360cc, 4cyl, 90HP
CITROËN AX 1.4 GTi 1991 - 1996
1360cc, 4cyl, 94HP
CITROËN AX 10 1986 - 1992 954cc, 4cyl,
44HP
WARRANTY 12 MONTHS

D6ra10 2 2673 Va Valeo Starter Motor 12v 1 1kw 9t



Our advantage:
1) Original material standard according to the original OEM technical drawing
2) Premium quality standard guaranteed
3) Free sample possible acceptable
4) Long lasting and reliable working life time
5) Positive customer feedback from abroad and domestic market
6) Long exporting history to Europe, Middle East, and SOUTH Asia
7) Competitive and reasonable price level
8) Able to develop & produce according to your specification with technical drawing
9) Unique colour Packing or packing according to customer specification requirement
10) Flexible and convenient logistic service in China & Europe
11) Our own branch with Distributing Stock In Europe, America.
12) Multi-language communication in English,Spanish, Russian, German, English, French
13) Providing product Guarantee Period
14) R&D development capacity provided by experts and technician
15) We are doing Safe & Fair business

We persist in taking the market as the guidance, the prodoct development as the power, the quality as the center, continuing stably to provide the high quality product for the customer.
Ningbo zhongwang auto parts co.,ltd is an enterprise specialized in manufacturing and exporting auto parts professionally.We have devoted ourselves to manufacturing and developing auto parts with excellent quality for many years.
Our products are mainly exported to Europe,the USA,Asia and Africa.
We have set up good relationship with our customers and earned a good reputation. Our auto parts include spare parts for electricity and electronic
system,brake system,body accessory ,fuel-system,crank mechanism,engine system,and lubrication system,which are applicable to TOYOTA,HONDA,NISSAN,LADA,SUZUKI,IVECO,VOLKS WAGEN,BMW,VOLVO,AUDI,PASSAT,BORA,BUICK,CITROEN,DAEWOO,MITSUBISHI,PEUGEOT,ISUZU AND MAZDA.
We sincerely hope to cooperate with customers at home & abroad to pursue high technology and quality.


TIPS
An auto starter motor is an electric motor that turns over or "cranks" the engine to start it. It consists of a powerful DC (Direct Current) electric motor and the auto starter motor solenoid that is attached to the motor (see the picture). In most cars, an auto starter motor is attached to the transmission
The auto starter motor is powered by the car battery. To turn over the engine the auto starter motor requires a very high electric current, which means the battery has to have sufficient power. If the battery is discharged, the lights in a car might come on, but it won't be enough power (current) to turn over the starter motor.
What are the symptoms of a bad auto starter motor: With the fully charged battery, when starting a car, nothing happens or there is a single click, but the auto starter motor doesn't run, even though there is a 12-Volt power at the auto starter control terminal.
Another symptom is when the auto starter motor runs, but fails to turn over the engine. Often, this might cause a loud screeching noise when starting the car. Of course, this could also be caused by damaged teeth on the ring gear of the flex plate or flywheel.


How Does an Auto Starter Motor Work?
When you turn the key in your car`s ignition, the engine turns over and then cranks. However, getting it to crank is actually much more involved than you might think. It requires a flow of air into the engine, which can only be achieved by creating suction (the engine does this when it turns over). If your engine isn`t turning, there`s no air. No air means that fuel can`t combust. The starter motor is responsible for turning the engine over during ignition and allowing everything else to happen.
How your Auto starter motor works?
Your auto starter motor is really an electric motor. It engages when you turn the ignition to [run" and turns the engine over allowing it to suck in air. On the engine, a flexplate or flywheel, with a ring gear around the edge, is attached to the end of the crankshaft. On the auto starter motor, there`s a gear designed to fit into the grooves of the ring gear (the auto starter motor gear is called a pinion gear).

When you turn the ignition switch, the auto starter motor is energized, and the electromagnet inside the body engages. This pushes out a rod to which the pinion gear is attached. The gear meets the flywheel, and the auto starter motor turns. This spins the engine over, sucking in air (as well as fuel). At the same time, electricity is sent through the spark plug wires to the plugs, igniting the fuel in the combustion chamber.

As the engine turns over, the auto starter disengages, and the electromagnet stops. The rod retracts into the starter once more, taking the pinion gear out of contact with the flywheel and preventing damage. If the pinion gear remained in contact with the flywheel, it`s possible that the engine would spin the auto starter too fast, causing damage to it.

Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd

  NINGBO ZHONGWANG AUTO FITTINGS CO.,LTD is a professional manufacture and exporter with over 20 years experience in the auto parts industry, located in Ningbo, Zhejiang, where is a famous Port in china. We are a supplier of 100% NEW Alternators , Starters, Crank Shafts, Clutch Disks, Piston, Cables, Clinder Head and other auto parts for industrial, agriculture. It covers Heavy duties, Trucks, Cars, Buses, Forklifts,Tractors and so on. We have over 40,000 items ranging from Alternators , Starters, Crank Shafts, Clutch Disks, Piston, Cables, spare parts, all of which are readily available. Including kinds of brands. Bosch, Delco, Denso, Ford, Mitsubishi, Iskra, Hitachi, Lucas, Sawafuji, Nikko, Used On: Audi, BMW, Fiat, Renault, Benz, Iveco, Ford, Mitsubishi, Toyota, Isuzu, Mazda, Nissan, Honda, Hyundai, Deawoo, Hino, GM, Buick, Chevrolt, and More.... Many of products are sold to North America,Asia, Africa, South America,Latin America and well appreciated by their purchasers. We have the professional and experienced service team. insisting that [clients first, reputation first", We are committed to provide reliable service and quality products to our customers. Now we are still growing year by year, and developping the new products all the time. Wish can cooperate with you and bring better benefit to both of us sincerely.

Company Info
  • Company Name: Ningbo zhongwang auto fittings co.,ltd
  • Representative: WANGXI
  • Product/Service: AUTO STARTER , AUTO ALTERNATOR , CLUTCH PARTS , ENGINE PARTS , AUTO CARBURETOR , GENERATOR MOTOR
  • Capital (Million US $): 1000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2014
  • Total Annual Sales Volume (Million US $): US$10 Million - US$50 Million
  • Export Percentage: 91% - 100%
  • Total Annual Purchase Volume (Million US $): US$5 Million - US$10 Million
  • No. of Production Lines: Above20
  • No. of R&D Staff: 5 -10 People
  • No. of QC Staff: 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided: yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters
  • Factory Location: No.50-1 TiangFeng Road,Fenghua,Ningbo,Zhejiang,China
  • Contact Person: Mr. WANGXI
  • Tel: 86-574-88956210
Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters